The company “Karvan-L” participated in the 23th construction exhibition from October 18 to October 21, which was successfully held at the BakuExpoCentre.
At this exhibition, 310 companies from 28 countries of the world participated. The composition of the WorldBuild Baku exhibition participants was increased by 30% by new companies. 40% of exhibitors are manufacturers, distributors and companies providing construction services, which is a welcome fact.
More than 20 media representatives took part in the press conference, among them: AzTv, APA, Azertag, CBC, ITV, Interfax, VestnikKavkaza, Report, TREND and others.
And also, Karvan-L successfully presented its products: Armored glass, Laminated glass, Smart glass, etc. Antifreeze, Tire crumbs, plastic granules, plastic pipes, ceramic tiles and bricks, products from natural andesite stone.
The most unique show was a glass stand, which belonged to the production of “Karvan-L”. For that he was awarded the Certificate “ForTheBestStandDesign”.
Thus, over 4 days of exhibitions, tens of thousands of specialists were able to get acquainted with the innovations of the construction industry, conclude contracts, become partners of the leading manufacturers and distributors of the industry and subsequently introduce the latest technologies into the rapidly developing construction industry of the country.